Headlines 2016

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution Name Jaabir Bin Mohd Kamal Luqman Jun’en Bin Mohammad Sa’ad Class P6 Bukhara P6 Bukhara Award Bronze Award Bronze Award

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2016 by Hwa Chong Institution Name Jaabir Bin Mohd Kamal Luqman Jun’en Bin Mohammad Sa’ad Class P6 Bukhara P6 Bukhara Award Bronze Award Bronze Award

Musabaqah Tilawah Al-Quran 2016 Name Amir Abdullah Bin Mohd Firoze Nur Adlina Binte Nurshahin Class 5B 3E Award Champion (1st position) 3rd position

Musabaqah Tahfizul Quran Musabaqah Tilawah Al-Quran 2016 by Madrasah Wak Tanjong Al-Islamiah Name Amirul Syafaat Bin Mohammad Nazri Class 5B  Award Champion (1st position)

American Mathematics Olympiad (AMO) 2016 Name Jaabir Bin Mohd Kamal Luqman Jun’en Bin Mohammad Sa’ad Mohamed Danial Bin Mohamed Nazri Ahmad Imran Bin Ahmad Kamal Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda Nur Aisyah Binte Hanafi Ahmad Bin Muhamad Aidil Alfi Nurrahman Nur Atikah Binte Amin Safiyyah Binte Shajin Sharifah Aaliyah Binti Syed Ismail Ahmad Eimran Darwisy Bin Md …

American Mathematics Olympiad (AMO) 2016 Read More »

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016 by NUS High School of Math & Science Name Mus’ab Bin Zailan  Naira Khalisa Dereinda Ibrahim Bin Md Nurizhamshah Class 5B  5B 5B Award Special Round Silver Bronze Honourable Mention

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Name Abdul Matin Bin Abdul Latif  Mohamad Harith Muqri  Ryan Haziq Bin Samsol Muhd Nur Syakir Bin Mohd Nezem  Sadiy Azfar Bin Suhaimi Ihsan Hanif Bin Rozaini  Muhammad Irfan Bin Abdullah Muhd Aniq Baqir Bin Wathrus Shurul  Mus’ab Bin Zailan  Umar Abdul Aziz Bin Mohd Adam’San Nurul …

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Read More »

Asia-Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer Games) 2016 Name Sadiy Azfar Bin Suhaimi Ihsan Hanif Bin Rozaini  Class P5 Andalusia P4 Andalusia Award Champion (Line Tracing)  Champion (Line Tracing)

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016 Name Ahmad Harith Bin Ahmad Kalil Nebihan Furkani Gun  Ahmad Naqib Bin Razak Rizq Aqil Bin Hanafi Muhammad Luthfil Haadi Bin Zulkifle Muhammad Asy’ari Bin Yusri  Mohamad Thilal Adhara Class P5 Elvira P5 Cordova P5 Elvira P5 Cordova P5 Cordova P5 Bukhara P5 Dimasyq Award 3rd Prize (Team) …

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016 Read More »

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution Name Muhammad Danial Husaini Bin Mohammed Nafis  Nashra Binte Ghazali  Naira Khalisa Dereinda Muhammad Safwan Bin Rosli  Farouq Ehsani Bin Mohd Abu Bakar  Nur Aida Binte Saiful Shahrin  Aysha Numa Mohamed Wazeem  Mustika Umaira Binte Mohamed Isbahallah Amirul Syafaat Bin Mohammad Nazri  Class …

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution Read More »

error: Content is protected !!