All posts by admin

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2019

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2019 Name Class Award AHMAD DZUIZZ ANNAJIB 3C Gold AQIL TIRMIDZI BIN MOHD JAMIL 3C Silver NURUL JANNAH BINTE NORUL ANUAR 3C Silver MUHAMMAD IMAN HADI BIN MUHAMMAD RIZAL 3C Silver MUHD MUHAIMIN BIN NAZRI 4B Silver NABIL WAFI BIN MOHD NASRAL 5B Silver MUSTAEEN HUSSAIN 5B Silver […]

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Name Class Award Fawwaz Bin Mohd Nor Mustaqim 6B Distinction Aida Maysara Mirza 5B Distinction Farhanah Binte Abdul Wahid 5B Distinction Muhammad Mu’Adz Mohamed Jufri 4B Distinction Watari Syahmi Putera Mohamed Hisham 5B Distinction Muhammed Shafiq Bin Adnan 6A Credit Mustaeen Hussain 5B Credit Syafiq Ibrahim Afnan […]

3D-Tronics Digital Making National Infocomm Competition 2019

3D-Tronics Digital Making National Infocomm Competition 2019 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Adriana Natasha Binte Abdul Rahman P5 Bukhara 2nd Prize (Most Intelligent Vehicle) Musliha Binte Sadiq Basha P5 Cordova 2nd Prize (Most Intelligent Vehicle) Tasneem Begum Binte Eshak Alli P4 Bukhara 2nd Prize (Most Intelligent Vehicle) Laiqa Rasyiqah Binte Muhammad Ridzwan P4 Bukhara […]

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Ahmad Harith Bin Ahmad Kalil P5 Elvira 3rd Prize (Team) Nebihan Furkani Gun P5 Cordova 3rd Prize (Team) Ahmad Naqib Bin Razak P5 Elvira 3rd Prize (Team) Rizq Aqil Bin Hanafi P5 Cordova 3rd Prize (Team) Muhammad Luthfil Haadi Bin Zulkifle P5 […]

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Overall ARC 2016 Challenge : 3rd Prize Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Abdul Matin Bin Abdul Latif Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Award (Super Maze Solving) Mohamad Harith Muqri Pri 4 Bukhara Gold Award (Super Maze Solving) Ryan Haziq Bin Samsol Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Award (Creative […]

American Mathematics Olympiad 2015

American Mathematics Olympiad 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Muhammad Anaqi Hakim Bin Muhammad Pri 3 Fez Gold Suhayl Bin Saifudin Pri 6 Elvira Gold Izzul Adham Bin Noor Amidin Pri 6 Elvira Gold Mus’ab Bin Zailan Pri 4 Elvira Silver Aqsha Haziq Attaqy Pri 3 Fez Bronze Muhammad Huzaifah Bin Humar Pri 3 […]

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nurul Huda Binte Husein Pri 6 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Mohamed Yusuf Bin Mohamed Zohri Pri 6 Andalusia Cert of Distinction Jaabir Bin Abdul Aziz Pri 6 Bukhara Cert of Credit Ahmad An-Nafees Bin Mohd Najib Pri […]

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Muhammad Danial Husaini Bin Mohammed Nafis Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Naira Khalisa Dereinda Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Muhammad Safwan Bin Rosli Pri 5 Bukhara […]