Accolades

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Ahmad Harith Bin Ahmad Kalil P5 Elvira 3rd Prize (Team) Nebihan Furkani Gun P5 Cordova 3rd Prize (Team) Ahmad Naqib Bin Razak P5 Elvira 3rd Prize (Team) Rizq Aqil Bin Hanafi P5 Cordova 3rd Prize (Team) Muhammad Luthfil Haadi Bin Zulkifle P5 […]

Asia-Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer Games) 2016

Asia-Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer Games) 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Sadiy Azfar Bin Suhaimi Pri 5 Andalusia Champion (Line Tracing) Ihsan Hanif Bin Rozaini Pri 4 Andalusia Champion (Line Tracing)

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Overall ARC 2016 Challenge : 3rd Prize Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Abdul Matin Bin Abdul Latif Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Award (Super Maze Solving) Mohamad Harith Muqri Pri 4 Bukhara Gold Award (Super Maze Solving) Ryan Haziq Bin Samsol Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Award (Creative […]

American Mathematics Olympiad 2015

American Mathematics Olympiad 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Muhammad Anaqi Hakim Bin Muhammad Pri 3 Fez Gold Suhayl Bin Saifudin Pri 6 Elvira Gold Izzul Adham Bin Noor Amidin Pri 6 Elvira Gold Mus’ab Bin Zailan Pri 4 Elvira Silver Aqsha Haziq Attaqy Pri 3 Fez Bronze Muhammad Huzaifah Bin Humar Pri 3 […]

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2016 by Hwa Chong Institution

Singapore’s Top Madrasah Student in PSLE 2015 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Jaabir Bin Mohd Kamal Pri 6 Bukhara Bronze Award Luqman Jun’en Bin Mohammad Sa’ad Pri 6 Bukhara Bronze Award Bronze Award : Top 20%  

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nurul Huda Binte Husein Pri 6 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Mohamed Yusuf Bin Mohamed Zohri Pri 6 Andalusia Cert of Distinction Jaabir Bin Abdul Aziz Pri 6 Bukhara Cert of Credit Ahmad An-Nafees Bin Mohd Najib Pri […]

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Muhammad Danial Husaini Bin Mohammed Nafis Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Naira Khalisa Dereinda Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Muhammad Safwan Bin Rosli Pri 5 Bukhara […]

National Story Challenge 2016 By National Library Board / The Theatre Practice

National Story Challenge 2016 By National Library Board / The Theatre Practice Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nur Asyura Arfa Binte Mohsain Pri 4 Elvira 2nd place Primary Team (Malay) Yumna Binte Jamaludeen Pri 4 Bukhara 2nd place Primary Team (Malay) Siti Amalia Tahira Binte Wan Ahmed Fahmi Pri 4 Bukhara 2nd place Primary […]

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2016

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Mohamed Danial Bin Mohamed Nazri Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Muhammad Huzaifah Bin Humar Pri 4 Andalusia Silver Mohammad Ziyadul Islam Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Sharifah Aribah Binti Syed Ismail Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Muhammad […]

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016 by NUS High School of Math & Science

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016 by NUS High School of Math & Science Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Mus’ab Bin Zailan Pri 5 Bukhara Special Round candidate Silver Naira Khalisa Dereinda Pri 5 Bukhara Bronze Ibrahim Bin Md Nurizhamshah Pri 5 Bukhara Honourable Mention

American Mathematics Olympiad (AMO) 2016

American Mathematics Olympiad (AMO) 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Jaabir Bin Mohd Kamal Pri 6 Bukhara Gold (Top 1% Nationwide) Luqman Jun’en Bin Mohammad Sa’ad Pri 6 Bukhara Gold (Top 1% Nationwide) Mohamed Danial Bin Mohamed Nazri Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Ahmad Imran Bin Ahmad Kamal Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda […]

Musabaqah Tahfizul Quran Musabaqah Tilawah Al-Quran 2016 by Madrasah Wak Tanjong Al-Islamiah

Musabaqah Tilawah Al-Quran 2016 by Madrasah Wak Tanjong Al-Islamiah Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Amirul Syafaat Bin Mohammad Nazri Pri 5 Bukhara Champion (1st position)  

Musabaqah Tilawah Al-Quran 2016

Musabaqah Tilawah Al-Quran 2016 by Madrasah Wak Tanjong Al-Islamiah Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Amir Abdullah Bin Mohd Firoze Pri 5 Bukhara Champion (1st position) Nur Adlina Binte Nurshahin Pri 3 Elvira 3rd position  

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016 by NUS High School of Math & Science Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Mus’ab Bin Zailan Pri 5 Bukhara Selected for the NMOS Special Round  

SG50 Celebrating Singapore in 3D Animation National Competition 2015

SG50 Celebrating Singapore in 3D Animation National Competition 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Sharifah Binte Basri Pri 4 Elvira 1st Prize (Team) Nuraini Binte Mohd Sabri Pri 4 Elvira 1st Prize (Team) Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 4 Elvira 1st Prize (Team) Umair Shah Bin Abdul Samad P5 Bukhara 3rd Prize (Team) Thalhah As-Sodiq […]

Asia-Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Winter Games) 2015

Asia-Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Winter Games) 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Zaidan Imtiyaz Bin Ruzi Pri 5 Dimasyq 3rd Prize (Tug of War) Izdiyan Hasanain Bin Ruzi Pri 3 Fez 3rd Prize (Tug of War)

Madrasah Arabiah Science & Technology Challenge

Madrasah Arabiah Science & Technology Challenge Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Muhammad Firdaus Bin Kamal P6 Fez Champion (Team) Muhammad Haleem Bin Mohamad Hattar P6 Fez Champion (Team) Muhammad Danish Fikri Bin Mohamed Fadil P6 Elvira Champion (Team)

Annual Mathlympics 2015 by Anglo-Chinese School

Annual Mathlympics 2015 by Anglo-Chinese School Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Luqman Jun’en Bin Mohammad Sa’ad Pri 5 Elvira Finalist (Top 25%)

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2015 by NUS High of Math & Science

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2015 by NUS High of Math & Science Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Ahmad An-Nafees Bin Mohd Najib Pri 5 Elvira Honourable Mention Fatima Assa’idah Binte Zainal Muttakin Pri 5 Elvira Honourable Mention Nurul Huda Binte Husein Pri 5 Elvira Honourable Mention

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2015

Singapore’s Top Madrasah Student in PSLE 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Mohamed Danial Bin Mohamed Nazri Pri 3 Elvira Silver Amirah Adani Binte Zulfadhli Pri 3 Elvira Silver Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 4 Elvira Silver Aisyah Binte Shafei Pri 4 Elvira Silver Izzul Adham Bin Noor Amidin Pri 6 Elvira Silver Muhammad Abdullah […]

PSLE Achievements of Irsyadians

Singapore’s Top Madrasah Student in PSLE 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Izzul Adham Noor Amidin Pri 6 Elvira Aggregate 268  

PSLE Achievements of Irsyadians 2014

Singapore’s Top Madrasah Student in PSLE 2014 Name Class / Year 2014 Achievement Aisyah Nurul Izza Pri 6 Elvira Aggregate 269