Category Archives: Highlights

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016

5v5 Fiesta by 2Touch Soccer School 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Ahmad Harith Bin Ahmad Kalil P5 Elvira 3rd Prize (Team) Nebihan Furkani Gun P5 Cordova 3rd Prize (Team) Ahmad Naqib Bin Razak P5 Elvira 3rd Prize (Team) Rizq Aqil Bin Hanafi P5 Cordova 3rd Prize (Team) Muhammad Luthfil Haadi Bin Zulkifle P5 […]

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Al Amin Robotic Challenge 2016 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Overall ARC 2016 Challenge : 3rd Prize Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Abdul Matin Bin Abdul Latif Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Award (Super Maze Solving) Mohamad Harith Muqri Pri 4 Bukhara Gold Award (Super Maze Solving) Ryan Haziq Bin Samsol Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Award (Creative […]

American Mathematics Olympiad 2015

American Mathematics Olympiad 2015 Name Class / Year 2015 Achievement Muhammad Anaqi Hakim Bin Muhammad Pri 3 Fez Gold Suhayl Bin Saifudin Pri 6 Elvira Gold Izzul Adham Bin Noor Amidin Pri 6 Elvira Gold Mus’ab Bin Zailan Pri 4 Elvira Silver Aqsha Haziq Attaqy Pri 3 Fez Bronze Muhammad Huzaifah Bin Humar Pri 3 […]

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Open Category) by Raffles Institution Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nurul Huda Binte Husein Pri 6 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Mohamed Yusuf Bin Mohamed Zohri Pri 6 Andalusia Cert of Distinction Jaabir Bin Abdul Aziz Pri 6 Bukhara Cert of Credit Ahmad An-Nafees Bin Mohd Najib Pri […]

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution

Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest 2016 (Junior Category) by Raffles Institution Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Muhammad Danial Husaini Bin Mohammed Nafis Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Naira Khalisa Dereinda Pri 5 Bukhara Cert of Distinction Muhammad Safwan Bin Rosli Pri 5 Bukhara […]

National Story Challenge 2016 By National Library Board / The Theatre Practice

National Story Challenge 2016 By National Library Board / The Theatre Practice Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nur Asyura Arfa Binte Mohsain Pri 4 Elvira 2nd place Primary Team (Malay) Yumna Binte Jamaludeen Pri 4 Bukhara 2nd place Primary Team (Malay) Siti Amalia Tahira Binte Wan Ahmed Fahmi Pri 4 Bukhara 2nd place Primary […]

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2016

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2016 Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Nashra Binte Ghazali Pri 5 Bukhara Gold Mohamed Danial Bin Mohamed Nazri Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Muhammad Huzaifah Bin Humar Pri 4 Andalusia Silver Mohammad Ziyadul Islam Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Sharifah Aribah Binti Syed Ismail Pri 4 Bukhara Silver Muhammad […]

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016 by NUS High School of Math & Science

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2016 by NUS High School of Math & Science Name Class / Year 2016 Achievement Mus’ab Bin Zailan Pri 5 Bukhara Special Round candidate Silver Naira Khalisa Dereinda Pri 5 Bukhara Bronze Ibrahim Bin Md Nurizhamshah Pri 5 Bukhara Honourable Mention